Miconia calvescens DC. [as Miconia velutina L. Linden & Rodigas]
cited name:
Miconia velutina L. Linden & Rodigas

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 21 (1894)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: velutinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calvescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146302


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melastoma calvescens Schrank & Mart. ex DC. in syn.
  2. Melastoma mandioccana Raddi
  3. Miconia arborea Pavon ex Triana
  4. Miconia magnifica (Groenl.) Triana
  5. Miconia velutina L. Linden & Rodigas
  6. Cyanophyllum magnificum Groenl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Miconia calvescens DC. [as Miconia velutina L. Linden & Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 21 (1894)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c8kqhqusjcns00eimths8o5rt4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 20:56:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575575811
SESSION unix time out: 1575576411
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575575811
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113