Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum elegantissimum W.Bull]
cited name:
Codiaeum elegantissimum W.Bull

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 469 (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegantissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum elegantissimum W.Bull]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 469 (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vnbs2p96nkrp7vs96nskjqfu67
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:01:06
SESSION unix time in : 1576184466
SESSION unix time out: 1576185066
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576184466
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182