Hylocereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Ralf Bauer
cited name:
Hylocereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Ralf Bauer

Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 537 (2007)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: setaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146724


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  2. Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose
  3. Mediocactus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Borg
  4. Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  5. Selenicereus rizzinii Scheinvar
  6. Selenicereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) A. Berger ex Werderm.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Ralf Bauer
Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 537 (2007)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6no52r3n338d5dqpk2bhjpehv2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 22:40:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573767633
SESSION unix time out: 1573768233
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573767634
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253