Cereus fernambucensis Lemaire
cited name:
Cereus fernambucensis Lemaire

Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 537 (2007)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fernambucensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fernambucensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146725


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus undulosus Kostel.
  2. Cereus affinis Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus brandii Salm-Dyck
  4. Cereus cognatus Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus hexangularis Pfeiff.
  6. Cereus laetevirens Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus laetus Salm-Dyck
  8. Cereus obtusus Haw.
  9. Cereus prismatiformis Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus quadrangularis Haw.
  11. Cereus salm-dyckianus Salm-Dyck
  12. Cereus trigonus Pfeiff.
  13. Cereus variabilis Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cereus fernambucensis Lemaire
Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 537 (2007)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8g325b896eki530momlgqc2831
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 12:29:35
SESSION unix time in : 1576495775
SESSION unix time out: 1576496375
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576495775
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36