Coleocephalocereus fluminensis (Miq.) Backeb.
cited name:
Coleocephalocereus fluminensis (Miq.) Backeb.

Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 537 (2007)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fluminensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fluminensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146726


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Austrocephalocereus fluminensis (Miq.) Buxb.
  2. Cactus melocactus (Schumann) Vell.
  3. Cephalocereus fluminensis (Miq.) Britton & Rose
  4. Cephalocereus melocactus Schumann
  5. Cereus fluminensis Miq.
  6. Cereus melocactus Vell.
  7. Coleocephalocereus fluminensis (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun
  8. Coleocephalocereus fluminensis (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  9. Coleocephalocereus paulensis F.Ritter

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Coleocephalocereus fluminensis (Miq.) Backeb.
Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 537 (2007)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cr9tcv3g29qv96gehoslcd6mb0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 10:50:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571388641
SESSION unix time out: 1571389241
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571388641
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228