Diervilla amabilis Carrière
cited name:
Diervilla amabilis Carrière

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caprifoliaceae
subfamily: Caprifolioideae
tribe: Lonicereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: amabilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146998


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Weigela amabilis Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diervilla amabilis Carrière
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sch5ku616f96k2r0r7csuu81t0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 22:42:45
SESSION unix time in : 1575841365
SESSION unix time out: 1575841965
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575841365
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169