Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. avenir
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147002


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. avenir
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e93r9bau4uaddi2n6nf1pu6qv7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:19:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575746369
SESSION unix time out: 1575746969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575746369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179