Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Countess of Bective
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147005


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Countess of Bective
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a2b5aao87040om35bg6oprn412
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 02:57:32
SESSION unix time in : 1576288652
SESSION unix time out: 1576289252
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576288652
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113