Begonia rex Putz. var. leopardinus
cited name:
Begonia rex Putz.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rex
epithet recognized: rex

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147107


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Platycentrum rex (Putz.) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rex Putz. var. leopardinus
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ofqdb3s9gansga8hm5iuohglo6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:44:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576309467
SESSION unix time out: 1576310067
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576309467
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254