Zantedeschia albomaculata (Hook.) Baillon [as Richardia albomaculata Hook.]
cited name:
Richardia albomaculata Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Spermacoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albomaculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albomaculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147131


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Richardia albomaculata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zantedeschia albomaculata (Hook.) Baillon [as Richardia albomaculata Hook.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8dk2v4uoqrlfnm06ha19aiuh90
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 05:45:51
SESSION unix time in : 1576212351
SESSION unix time out: 1576212951
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576212351
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15