Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Fr. Desbois
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147218


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Fr. Desbois
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 68ah89s9es822jis3cu9ej5t11
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:56:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575748571
SESSION unix time out: 1575749171
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575748571
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179