Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Fr. Desbois

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147218

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Fr. Desbois
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v1li4f6j511gqcgfig4nf46a95
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:00:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566806407
SESSION unix time out: 1566807007
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806407
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107