Alocasia zebrina Schott ex Van Houtte
cited name:
Alocasia zebrina Schott ex Van Houtte

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zebrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zebrinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147294


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia liervalii Hérincq
  2. Alocasia wenzelii Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia zebrina Schott ex Van Houtte
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7hccer7lgnqdbnqou3ron153u1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:24:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574058259
SESSION unix time out: 1574058859
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574058259
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85