Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. foliis variegatis
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147295


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. foliis variegatis
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3r4iu41rhpc3vvdesqdmnmt6k5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 00:31:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576107073
SESSION unix time out: 1576107673
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576107073
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89