Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. foliis variegatis

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147295

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. foliis variegatis
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9tr37u9a6smh3p6is7r88iig85
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 02:01:38
SESSION unix time in : 1563753698
SESSION unix time out: 1563754298
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563753698
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123