Paphiopedilum hookerae (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium hookerae Rchb.f.]
cited name:
Cypripedium hookerae Rchb.f.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hookeri
epithet recognized: hookeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147315


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium hookerae Rchb.f.
  2. Paphiopedilum hookerae (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum hookerae (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium hookerae Rchb.f.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 494p12kq29t3597aen9troa2v6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 00:46:56
SESSION unix time in : 1573602416
SESSION unix time out: 1573603016
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573602416
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39