Iresine herbstii Hook. [as Iresine verschaffeltii Lemaire]
cited name:
Iresine verschaffeltii Lemaire

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaranthaceae
subfamily: Gomphrenoideae
tribe: Gomphreneae
subtribe: Gomphreninae

epithet cited: verschaffeltii
epithet recognized: herbstii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147341


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Iresine verschaffeltii Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iresine herbstii Hook. [as Iresine verschaffeltii Lemaire]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 25gg36s11qdhqrmvi48s5hr3u6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 17:47:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575650862
SESSION unix time out: 1575651462
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575650862
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210