Calathea veitchiana Veitch ex Hook.f.
cited name:
Calathea veitchiana Veitch ex Hook.f.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1655 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: veitchianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: veitchianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147383


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea veitchiana Raffill
  2. Maranta veitchiana (Veitch ex Hook.f.) Van Houtte

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea veitchiana Veitch ex Hook.f.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1655 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: otfu1e45c28sh18tgit7h192t7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:08:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575644912
SESSION unix time out: 1575645512
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575644912
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210