Hoffmannia regalis (Hook.) Hemsley [as Higginsia regalis Hook.]
cited name:
Higginsia regalis Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1663 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Hamelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: regalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: regalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147390


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Campylobotrys regalis Linden
  2. Higginsia aggregata Regel
  3. Higginsia aggregata Regel
  4. Higginsia regalis Hook.
  5. Hoffmannia lineolata Donn.Sm.
  6. Hoffmannia riparia Standl.
  7. Ohigginsia refulgens Regel
  8. Ohigginsia refulgens Regel
  9. Ohigginsia refulgens Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hoffmannia regalis (Hook.) Hemsley [as Higginsia regalis Hook.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1663 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bbu0dph2q2pfl577b9rt3ilni0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:01:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576184471
SESSION unix time out: 1576185071
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576184471
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182