Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta roseopicta Linden]
cited name:
Maranta roseopicta Linden

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1675 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseopictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseopictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147398


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea illustris (Linden) N.E. Br.
  2. Maranta illustris Linden
  3. Maranta roseopicta Linden
  4. Maranta wagneri Veitch ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta roseopicta Linden]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1675 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6b8bt4rf083ua1lqnd6rfgepf1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 01:03:01
SESSION unix time in : 1573603381
SESSION unix time out: 1573603981
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573603381
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39