Goodyera biflora (Lindl.) Hook.f. var. luteo-marginatis [as Goodyera macrantha Maxim. var. luteo-marginatis]
cited name:
Goodyera macrantha Maxim.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Spiranthoideae
tribe: Erythrodeae
subtribe: Goodyerinae

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: biflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147473


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epipactis biflora (Lindl.) A.A.Eaton
  2. Epipactis macrantha (Maxim.) A.A.Eaton
  3. Epipactis pauciflora (Schltr.) Hu
  4. Georchis biflora Lindl.
  5. Goodyera biflora (Maxim.) T.Hashim.
  6. Goodyera macrantha Maxim.
  7. Goodyera macrantha Maxim. ex Regel
  8. Goodyera pauciflora Schltr.
  9. Orchiodes biflorum (Lindl.) Kuntze
  10. Peramium macranthum (Maxim.) Makino

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Goodyera biflora (Lindl.) Hook.f. var. luteo-marginatis [as Goodyera macrantha Maxim. var. luteo-marginatis]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2glimrgq92hspsb3trbrk6ucs5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:27:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576308430
SESSION unix time out: 1576309030
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576308430
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254