Colocasia affinis Schott [as Alocasia jenningsii Veitch]
cited name:
Alocasia jenningsii Veitch

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jenningsii
epithet recognized: affinis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147504


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia jenningsii Veitch
  2. Colocasia affinis (Veitch) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colocasia affinis Schott [as Alocasia jenningsii Veitch]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j41dsfpkv997pu85itj0b81bj4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 16:07:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571062057
SESSION unix time out: 1571062657
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571062058
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.40