Sinningia carolinae (Wawra) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Siebert & Voss [as Tapeinotes carolinae Wawra]
cited name:
Tapeinotes carolinae Wawra

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Sinningieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carolinae
epithet recognized: carolinae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147530


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tapeinotes carolinae Wawra
  2. Tapina carolinae (Wawra) Pasq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinningia carolinae (Wawra) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Siebert & Voss [as Tapeinotes carolinae Wawra]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 64pvcqgkl419p47k4t9g6gt164
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 06:45:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576215955
SESSION unix time out: 1576216555
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576215955
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15