Paphiopedilum barbatum (Lindl.) Pfitzer var. grandiflorum [as Cypripedium barbatum Lindl. var. grandiflorum]
cited name:
Cypripedium barbatum Lindl.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147552


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium barbatum Lindl.
  2. Cypripedium crossii C.Morren
  3. Cypripedium nigritum Rchb.f.
  4. Cypripedium purpuratum Wight
  5. Cypripedium warnerianum Rchb.f. ex Wittm.
  6. Paphiopedilum barbatum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer
  7. Paphiopedilum crossii (C.Morren) Braem & Senghas
  8. Paphiopedilum nigritum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum barbatum (Lindl.) Pfitzer var. grandiflorum [as Cypripedium barbatum Lindl. var. grandiflorum]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d0dd1rjjl1bskilbt7ggngu2r2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 08:47:06
SESSION unix time in : 1575791226
SESSION unix time out: 1575791826
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575791226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210