Pteris cretica L. var. albo lineata
cited name:
Pteris cretica L.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Pteridoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: creticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: creticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147571


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pteris serraria Sw.
  2. Pteris treacheriana Baker
  3. Pteris trifoliata Fée
  4. Pteris triphylla M. Martens & Galeotti

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pteris cretica L. var. albo lineata
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jhd79heq02kkri852f0h1e3f96
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 16:11:34
SESSION unix time in : 1571235094
SESSION unix time out: 1571235694
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571235094
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126