Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Madame Victor Le Febvre
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147572


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Madame Victor Le Febvre
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oa0ue9c1gpgon9f6k54nkaonq6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 10:06:51
SESSION unix time in : 1568966811
SESSION unix time out: 1568967411
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568966811
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232