Episcia lilacina Hanst. [as Cyrtodeira chontalensis Seemann]
cited name:
Cyrtodeira chontalensis Seemann

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Episcieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chontalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: lilacinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147585


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyrtodeira chontalensis Seemann
  2. Episcia acaulis Donn.Sm.
  3. Episcia chontalensis (Seemann) Hook.f.
  4. Episcia fendleriana Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Episcia lilacina Hanst. [as Cyrtodeira chontalensis Seemann]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mkvvh3r267n5uf9vhe83p2p7m4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 05:50:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576212630
SESSION unix time out: 1576213230
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576212630
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15