Thymus serpyllum L.
cited name:
Thymus serpyllum L.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: serpyllum
epithet recognized: serpyllum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Origanum serpyllum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Serpyllum vulgare Fourr.
  3. Thymus angustifolius Uechtr.
  4. Thymus campestris Salisb.
  5. Thymus serpyllum Uechtr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thymus serpyllum L.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c5bvr4cpll3scgkavd8vs3evf1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 23:23:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571693032
SESSION unix time out: 1571693632
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571693032
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132