Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Achievement
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147676


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Achievement
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qskncfe2h8k5am0gotq4trhfv7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:09:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575644943
SESSION unix time out: 1575645543
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575644943
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210