Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Achievement
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147676


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Achievement
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lkoqrt8lijruedq0codr0jhas5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 19:52:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576090358
SESSION unix time out: 1576090958
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576090358
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36