Pelargonium endlicherianum Fenzl
cited name:
Pelargonium endlicherianum Fenzl

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: endlicherianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: endlicherianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147677


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum endlicherianum (Fenzl) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium endlicherianum Fenzl
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pikk1vt39et331cog4ubk9aj64
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:53:38
SESSION unix time in : 1569027218
SESSION unix time out: 1569027818
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569027218
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38