Calathea makoyana E.Morren [as Maranta makoyana (E.Morren) E.Morren]
cited name:
Maranta makoyana (E.Morren) E.Morren

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: makoyanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: makoyanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147689


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea olivaris (H.J.Veitch) G.Nicholson
  2. Maranta iconifera W.Bull.
  3. Maranta makoyana (E.Morren) E.Morren
  4. Maranta olivaris H.J.Veitch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea makoyana E.Morren [as Maranta makoyana (E.Morren) E.Morren]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cgo75dgo8adtmrloop4do4vhh6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 04:36:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571193380
SESSION unix time out: 1571193980
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571193380
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234