Liriodendron tulipifera L. var. aureo-marginatis
cited name:
Liriodendron tulipifera L.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tulipiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tulipiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147709


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Liriodendron fastigiatum Dippel
  2. Liriodendron procerum Salisb.
  3. Liriodendron truncatifolium Stokes
  4. Liriodendron tulipifera Michx.
  5. Liriodendron tulipifera Loudon
  6. Liriodendron tulipifera K. Koch
  7. Liriodendron tulipifera K. Koch
  8. Liriodendron tulipifera (K. Koch) Dippel
  9. Liriodendron tulipifera (Michx.) K. Koch
  10. Liriodendron tulipifera Michx.
  11. Liriodendron tulipifera Dippel
  12. Liriodendron tulipifera Dippel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Liriodendron tulipifera L. var. aureo-marginatis
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t3qs4q5h0d2c032ktakbtp0cu0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 22:48:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575841683
SESSION unix time out: 1575842283
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575841683
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169