Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Queen Victoria

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 2186-2187 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147788

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Queen Victoria
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 2186-2187 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rcvqcaqknvcp5if7pr8s4rau14
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 21:44:55
SESSION unix time in : 1563911095
SESSION unix time out: 1563911695
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563911095
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.139.101