Steudnera colocasiifolia K. Koch
cited name:
Steudnera colocasiifolia K. Koch

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: colocasiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: colocasiifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147798


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gonatanthus peltatus Van Houtte

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Steudnera colocasiifolia K. Koch
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oh8rhopjno2bj6i8248952v8b3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 09:15:33
SESSION unix time in : 1574410533
SESSION unix time out: 1574411133
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574410533
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142