Alocasia cuprea K. Koch [as Alocasia metallica (K. Koch) Hook.]
cited name:
Alocasia metallica (K. Koch) Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: metallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cupreus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147805


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia metallica (K. Koch) Hook.
  2. Caladium cupreum K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
  3. Caladium metallicum K. Koch
  4. Caladium veitchii Hend. ex Hook.f.
  5. Gonatanthus cupreus K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia cuprea K. Koch [as Alocasia metallica (K. Koch) Hook.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uoid7v0t3642qodfrs9m20gn26
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:46:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576187207
SESSION unix time out: 1576187807
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576187207
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182