Ficus aspera Forster f. [as Artocarpus cannonii Van Houtte]
cited name:
Artocarpus cannonii Van Houtte

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannonii
epithet recognized: asper, aspera, asperum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147822


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus cannonii Van Houtte
  2. Artocarpus exculptus W.Bull
  3. Artocarpus laciniatus H.J.Veitch
  4. Ficus aspera (H.J.Veitch ex Cogn. & Marchal) J.E.Burrows
  5. Ficus canonii (W.Bull ex Van Houtte) N.E. Br.
  6. Ficus parcellii Veitch ex Cogn. & Marchal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus aspera Forster f. [as Artocarpus cannonii Van Houtte]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m22qgn1k67dnels18fjb07m542
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:45:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575744309
SESSION unix time out: 1575744909
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744309
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179