Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Captain Raikes
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 22: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147850


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Captain Raikes
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 22: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ph3ifjtda81odd3rvlc63jbl95
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 19:53:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576090400
SESSION unix time out: 1576091000
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576090400
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36