Heliconia indica Lam. [as Heliconia striata H.J.Veitch]
cited name:
Heliconia striata H.J.Veitch

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Heliconioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: striatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147961


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heliconiopsis indica (Lam.) Nakai

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heliconia indica Lam. [as Heliconia striata H.J.Veitch]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: slko3a216u141jd77if07ai9v6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 00:51:07
SESSION unix time in : 1573602667
SESSION unix time out: 1573603267
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573602667
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39