Peperomia argyreia (Hook.f.) E.Morren
cited name:
Peperomia argyreia (Hook.f.) E.Morren

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Piperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: argyreius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: argyreius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147976


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Peperomia argyraea Hott.
  2. Peperomia arifolia Hook.f.
  3. Peperomia sandersii C.DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Peperomia argyreia (Hook.f.) E.Morren
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f75ugu5ln7rlumnkojgcvak1c3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:10:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576307438
SESSION unix time out: 1576308038
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576307438
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254