Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Marsana buxifolia Sonn.]

P. Sonnerat, Voyage aux Indes orientales et à la Chine, vol. 2: t. 139 (1772)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: buxifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148035

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus foetens Blanco
  2. Connarus santaloides Blanco
  3. Marsana buxifolia Sonn.
  4. Murraya exotica L.
  5. Murraya exotica DC.
  6. Murraya omphalocarpa Hayata
  7. Murraya paniculata (L.) C.C. Huang
  8. Murraya paniculata (Hayata) Tanaka

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Marsana buxifolia Sonn.]
P. Sonnerat, Voyage aux Indes orientales et à la Chine, vol. 2: t. 139 (1772)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: au809p2v17nvqi0ktp1o5vkqt2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:13:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566803624
SESSION unix time out: 1566804224
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803624
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107