Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.]
cited name:
Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 10 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148106


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 10 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: peds5q8naqj7sfig1mqqnaeq43
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 07:51:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573541500
SESSION unix time out: 1573542100
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573541500
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242