Hatiora pentaptera (Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.) Lemaire [as Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 17 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentapterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pentapterus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148107


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora pentaptera (Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.) Lemaire [as Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 17 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fqd3plc2lc4muhcrhl6pkdrf21
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 01:56:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571442992
SESSION unix time out: 1571443592
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571442992
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228