Fritillaria meleagris L.
cited name:
Fritillaria meleagris

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 1: t. 32 (1906)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meleagris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meleagris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148583


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria meleagris L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 1: t. 32 (1906)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pc8svh9pcc39hrljruc52onmh5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:24:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571005480
SESSION unix time out: 1571006080
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571005480
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196