Ornithogalum umbellatum L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 1: t. 34 (1906)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Ornithogaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148585

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hyacinthus umbellatus (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ornithogalum affine Boreau
  3. Ornithogalum angustifolium Boreau
  4. Ornithogalum boraeanum Jord. & Fourr.
  5. Ornithogalum campestre (Savi) Prain
  6. Ornithogalum cespititium Jord. & Fourr.
  7. Ornithogalum comosum (Ten.) Nyman
  8. Ornithogalum corymbosum Gaterau
  9. Ornithogalum dioscoridis Bubani
  10. Ornithogalum garganicum Ten.
  11. Ornithogalum horologicum Stokes
  12. Ornithogalum minus L.
  13. Ornithogalum nanum Ten.
  14. Ornithogalum parviflorum Jord. & Fourr.
  15. Ornithogalum praetextum Steven ex Kunth
  16. Ornithogalum preumbellatum Candargy
  17. Ornithogalum rusticum Jord. & Fourr.
  18. Ornithogalum stellare Salisb.
  19. Ornithogalum tardans Jord. & Fourr.
  20. Ornithogalum umbellatum (Boreau) Gren. & Godr.
  21. Ornithogalum umbellatum (Savi) Rouy
  22. Ornithogalum umbellatum (L.) Asch. & Graebn.
  23. Ornithogalum umbellatum Nyman
  24. Ornithogalum vulgare Sailer
  25. Scilla campestris Savi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ornithogalum umbellatum L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 1: t. 34 (1906)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m0g1lvn13vgnpog56p7ti63ef6
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 19:00:31
SESSION unix time in : 1558371631
SESSION unix time out: 1558372231
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558371631
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215