Stachys palustris L.
cited name:
Stachys palustris L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 11: t. 45 (1903)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148724


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Stachys aquatica Bubani
  2. Stachys austriaca Heynh.
  3. Stachys maeotica Postrig.
  4. Stachys palustris Benth.
  5. Stachys palustris Farw.
  6. Stachys palustris T.Durand
  7. Stachys palustris B.Boivin
  8. Stachys palustris Benth.
  9. Stachys palustris Jenn.
  10. Stachys palustris Jenn.
  11. Stachys palustris T.Durand
  12. Stachys palustris Weath. ex Fernald
  13. Stachys palustris (Hagen) Nyman
  14. Stachys segetum Hagen
  15. Stachys wolgensis Wilensky

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stachys palustris L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 11: t. 45 (1903)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a0rg490toc9665ag2ulcuo0pj4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:23:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571009024
SESSION unix time out: 1571009624
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571009024
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196