Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 464 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Ericeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148922

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calluna atlantica Seemann
  2. Calluna beleziana Rouy
  3. Calluna ciliaris Schur
  4. Calluna elegantissima Sennen
  5. Calluna erica DC.
  6. Calluna genuina Ducommun
  7. Calluna sagittifolia Gray
  8. Calluna vulgaris (Weston) G. Don
  9. Calluna vulgaris (Weston) Braun-Blanq.
  10. Calluna vulgaris (Sennen) Mateo
  11. Calluna vulgaris G. Don
  12. Calluna vulgaris (G. Don) Braun-Blanq.
  13. Erica ciliaris Huds.
  14. Erica confusa Gand.
  15. Erica glabra Gilib.
  16. Erica herbacea Georgi
  17. Erica lutescens K. Koch
  18. Erica nana K. Koch
  19. Erica prostrata K. Koch
  20. Erica reginae K. Koch
  21. Erica sagittifolia Stokes
  22. Erica vulgaris L.
  23. Erica vulgaris Weston

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 464 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eis7btheh5d7p8u4lq0d1n8jk1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:59:20
SESSION unix time in : 1558371560
SESSION unix time out: 1558372160
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558371560
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215