Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link [as Sarothamnus scoparius (L.) Koch]

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 424 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scoparius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scoparius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149027

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Genista scoparia (L.) Lam.
  2. Sarothamnus bourgaei Boiss.
  3. Sarothamnus oxyphyllus Boiss.
  4. Sarothamnus scoparius (L.) Koch
  5. Sarothamnus vulgaris Wimm.
  6. Spartium scoparium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link [as Sarothamnus scoparius (L.) Koch]
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 424 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t0tbstl43ui3rhtvqeuale6hp7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:38:18
SESSION unix time in : 1558370298
SESSION unix time out: 1558370898
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558370298
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215