Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 248 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hyemalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hyemalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149056

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eranthis bulgarica (Stef.) Stef.
  2. Eranthis hyemalis Stef.
  3. Eranthis tubergenii Hoog
  4. Helleborus hyemalis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 248 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q1064a1c7ip7sdfef4jj0qnqu3
SESSION date in: 2019-02-23
SESSION time in: 20:55:54
SESSION unix time in : 1550951754
SESSION unix time out: 1550952354
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550951754
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.152.62