Polygonum fagopyrum L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 190 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: esculentus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149068

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Fagopyrum cereale Raf.
  2. Fagopyrum dryandrii Fenzl
  3. Fagopyrum emarginatum Moench
  4. Fagopyrum emarginatum (Roth) Meissner
  5. Fagopyrum emarginatum Meissner
  6. Fagopyrum esculentum Ohnishi
  7. Fagopyrum fagopyrum (L.) Karsten
  8. Fagopyrum polygonum Macloskie
  9. Fagopyrum sagittatum Gilib.
  10. Fagopyrum sarracenicum Dumort.
  11. Fagopyrum vulgare T.Nees
  12. Fagopyrum vulgare Hill ex Druce
  13. Polygonum emarginatum Roth
  14. Polygonum fagopyrum L.
  15. Fagopyrum sativum Spach

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polygonum fagopyrum L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 190 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tn6uln7r2uv1kmnsnp9hojun24
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 05:45:54
SESSION unix time in : 1553575554
SESSION unix time out: 1553576154
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553575554
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.242.115.55